English (Types of Paper)
rotogravure paper [correct]
DEF: Unsized or lightly-sized paper, usually supercalendered, used mostly for printing of catalogues, magazines and newspaper supplements.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier à rotogravure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier légèrement collé ou non, habituellement satiné, employé surtout pour l'impression des catalogues, des revues et des suppléments de journaux.