English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Laws of the Market (Economy))
marginal-productivity theory of wages [correct]
OBS: Before summarizing the marginal-productivity theory of wages, let us appreciate J. B. Clark's advance over such classical economists as David Ricardo(...) Marginal productivities provide the clue to competitive pricing of factor inputs-of labor or of skilled and unskilled labor, of each grade of land(...), and of other inputs.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Lois du marché (Économie))
théorie des salaires fondée sur la productivité marginale