English (Aeroindustry)
Preliminary Load Summary [correct]
CONT: Other new features [International Passenger Reservation System] include the release of unsold space to unmechanized offices along the route, after the departure of the aircraft. A Preliminary Load Summary will be provided, giving the authorization, by class, out of each boarding-point, together with true seat availability(not adjusted by the over-booking profile).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
résumé de chargement préliminaire
CONT: Des résumés de chargement préliminaire et définitif (Preliminary Load Summary et Final Load Summary) seront également fournis, comportant par classe le nombre de passagers autorisés à embarquer à chaque escale, ainsi que le nombre exact de sièges disponibles, et indiquant l'existence éventuelle de listes d'attente.