English (Internet and Telematics)
wiki spam [correct]
DEF: An unsolicited or unwanted electronic communication in the form of a link on a wiki.
OBS: Spam is usually commercial (advertisements), noncommercial (political, social or religious commentaries) or malicious (advance fee fraud and phishing) in nature.
French (Internet et télématique)
pourriel sur un wiki [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Communication électronique indésirable et non sollicitée sous forme de lien sur un wiki.
OBS: Les pourriels sont habituellement de nature commerciale (publicité), non commerciale (articles relatifs à la politique, à la société ou à la religion) ou malhonnête (hameçonnage).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
spam en wikis [masculine noun]
CONT: Parece que algunas personas o grupos tienen robots automáticos para incluir spam en wikis de diversos motores wikis [y] su objetivo es mejorar sus puestos de visitas en buscadores de Internet [...]