English (Taxation; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
unsolicited donation [correct]
CONT: If the Library decides to retain an unsolicited donation, the donation will be formally accepted and acknowledged, where possible, and additional follow-up with the donor may be required.
French (Fiscalité; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
don non sollicité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un don non sollicité (autre qu’un don non sollicité provenant d’un organisme ayant recours à la sollicitation) ne serait pas considéré comme un revenu provenant d’une source publique puisque l’organisme n’a pas demandé ce don.