English (Internet and Telematics)
spamming [correct]
DEF: The sending of undesired and unsolicited messages to a large number of recipients.
French (Internet et télématique)
pollupostage [correct, masculine noun]; arrosage [correct, masculine noun]; inondation [correct, feminine noun]; multipostage abusif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envoi d'un même message électronique à un très grand nombre de destinataires au risque de les importuner.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
envío masivo [correct, masculine noun]; inundación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De mensajes de correo electrónico no solicitados.
OBS: No confundir con "bombardeo de correo" (mail bombing).