English (Internet and Telematics)
forum spam [correct]
DEF: An unsolicited or unwanted electronic communication transmitted to a large number of recipients through a forum.
OBS: Spam is usually commercial (advertisements), noncommercial (political, social or religious commentaries) or malicious (advance fee fraud and phishing) in nature.
OBS: This type of spam is not as popular with spammers because most forums require registration. As a result it is harder to automate.
French (Internet et télématique)
pourriel par forum [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Communication électronique indésirable et non sollicitée envoyée à un grand nombre de destinataires au moyen d'un forum.
OBS: Les pourriels sont habituellement de nature commerciale (publicité), non commerciale (articles relatifs à la politique, à la société ou à la religion) ou malhonnête (hameçonnage).
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
spam en foros [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Spam en foros. El spam en un foro de Internet se produce cuando un usuario publica información o informaciones sustancialmente similares que desvirtúan o no tienen nada que ver con el tema de conversación [...]