English (Types of Trade Goods)
unsolicited merchandise
OBS: unsolicited merchandise : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
marchandise non demandée [feminine noun]
OBS: marchandise non demandée : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.