English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
precycle [verb]
DEF: To buy recycled products.
CONT: We recycle items after we’ve bought them, but we can precycle while we shop. By making the correct buying choices, we can prevent excessive and unsound materials from getting into our waste stream.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
précycler [proposal]