English (Concrete Construction)
unsound concrete
CONT: Never fasten into unsound or cracked concrete, concrete less than 2½ inches thick, steel less than 3/16 inch thick, less than 2 inches from a weld, or a vertical mortar joint.
French (Bétonnage)
béton peu solide [masculine noun]
CONT: Ne jamais fixer d'attaches dans du béton peu solide ou fissuré, du béton de moins de 2½ po d'épaisseur ou de l'acier de moins de 3/16 po d'épaisseur, ni à moins de 2 po de distance d'une soudure ou d'un joint vertical en mortier.