English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
bipolar and related disorders [correct, plural]
OBS: The diagnoses included in [this category] are bipolar I disorder, bipolar II disorder, cyclothymic disorder, substance/medication-induced bipolar and related disorder, bipolar and related disorder due to another medical condition, other specified bipolar and related disorder, and unspecified bipolar and related disorder.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
troubles bipolaires et apparentés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les diagnostics inclus dans [cette catégorie] sont le trouble bipolaire I, le trouble bipolaire II, le trouble cyclothymique, le trouble bipolaire ou apparenté induit par une substance/un médicament, le trouble bipolaire ou apparenté dû à une autre affection médicale, l'autre trouble bipolaire ou apparenté spécifié et le trouble bipolaire ou apparenté non spécifié.