English (Mental Disorders; Human Diseases - Various; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified mental disorder due to another medical condition [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified mental disorder due to another medical condition" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific mental disorder due to another medical condition, and includes presentations for which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis(e. g., in emergency room settings).
French (Troubles mentaux; Maladies humaines diverses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble mental non spécifié dû à une autre affection médicale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le diagnostic «autre trouble mental non spécifié dû à une autre affection médicale» est utilisé dans des situations où le clinicien décide de ne pas communiquer les raisons particulières pour lesquelles les critères d'aucun trouble mental spécifié imputable à une autre affection médicale ne sont pas totalement remplis par le tableau clinique. Cela inclut des situations cliniques pour lesquelles on ne dispose pas d'informations suffisantes pour porter un diagnostic plus spécifique (p. ex. aux urgences).