English (Mental Disorders; Cognitive Psychology; Nervous System)
unspecified neurodevelopmental disorder [correct]; unspecified disorder of psychological development [correct]
CONT: The "unspecified neurodevelopmental disorder" category is used in situations in which the clinician chooses not to specify the reason that the criteria are not met for a specific neurodevelopmental disorder, and includes presentations in which there is insufficient information to make a more specific diagnosis(e. g., in emergency room settings).
OBS: F89: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie cognitive; Système nerveux)
trouble neurodéveloppemental non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]; trouble du développement psychologique, sans précision [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La catégorie «trouble neurodéveloppemental non spécifié» est utilisée dans les situations où le clinicien choisit de ne pas préciser la raison pour laquelle les critères d'un trouble neurodéveloppemental spécifique ne sont pas remplis, et comprend aussi les présentations cliniques où l'information est insuffisante pour faire un diagnostic plus précis (p. ex. aux urgences).
OBS: F89 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.