English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
feint to kick the ball [correct]
OBS: Feinting to kick the ball once the player has completed his run-up is considered an infringement and an act of unsporting behaviour for which the player must be cautioned.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
faire feinte de frapper le ballon [correct]
OBS: Le joueur doit être averti pour violation de la loi et comportement antisportif s'il fait semblant de frapper le ballon après avoir terminé sa course.
Spanish (Fútbol)
utilizar fintas al patear el balón [correct]
OBS: Utilizar fintas al patear el balón una vez que el jugador ha finalizado la carrera hacia el punto penal se considera una infracción y un acto de conducta antideportiva, por lo que debe amonestarse al jugador.