English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
break up a promising attack [correct]; interfere with a promising attack [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
interférer avec une attaque prometteuse [correct]; faire échouer une attaque prometteuse [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
impedir un ataque prometedor [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.