English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
deny a goal [correct]; prevent a goal [correct]; prevent a goal being scored [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
empêcher de marquer un but [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
impedir un gol [correct]; impedir la anotación de un gol [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.