English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
throw the ball intentionally at an opponent [correct]
OBS: Cautionable or dending-off offence for unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
lancer intentionnellement le ballon contre un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement ou d'exclusion.
Spanish (Fútbol)
lanzar intencionadamente el balón contra un adversario [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación o expulsión.