English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
provoke a confrontation [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
provoquer une confrontation [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
provocar un enfrentamiento [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.