English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
recklessness [correct]
OBS: Reckless means that the player has acted with complete disregard to the danger to, or consequences for, his opponent. A player who plays in a reckless manner must be cautioned.
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
témérité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude d’un joueur qui agit en ne tenant aucunement compte du caractère dangereux ou des conséquences de son acte pour son adversaire.
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
imprudencia temeraria [correct, feminine noun]; conducta temeraria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Actitud] temeraria [por la que] el jugador realiza la acción sin tener en cuenta el riesgo o las consecuencias para su adversario.
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.