English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
spit at an opponent [correct]
OBS: Cautionable unsporting behaviour.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
cracher sur un adversaire [correct]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement.
Spanish (Fútbol)
escupir a un adversario [correct]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación.