English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
deliberate save [correct]
OBS: Cautionable or sending-off offence for unsporting behaviour.
OBS: Amendment to "Law 11 - Offside" of the FIFA Laws of the Game for 2013-2014.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
ballon repoussé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comportement antisportif passible d'avertissement ou d'exclusion.
OBS: Modification apportée à la «Loi 11 - Hors jeu» des Lois du Jeu de la FIFA 2013-2014. Ce nouveau terme évitera une possible confusion entre «rebondir», «dévier» et «sauver délibérément».
Spanish (Fútbol)
parada deliberada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Conducta antideportiva merecedora de amonestación o expulsión.
OBS: Enmienda a la "Regla 11 - El fuera de juego" de las Reglas de Juego de la FIFA 2013/2014.