English (Sports (General))
technical foul [correct]; technical fault [correct]
DEF: [An infraction of the rules by] a player who is guilty of unsportsmanlike conduct, unnecessary roughness, playing while disqualified or similar illegal behavior.
French (Sports (Généralités))
faute technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] infraction aux règles de bienséance sportive, sans qu'il y ait contact personnel.
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
falta técnica [correct, feminine noun]