English (Racquet Sports)
suspended [correct]
OBS: Referring to a tennis match which has been interrupted because of extenuating circumstances, e. g. bad weather, darkness, unsportsmanlike conduct or physical violence.
French (Sports de raquette)
suspendu [correct]; interrompu [correct, see observation]
OBS: Terme polysémique; peut vouloir dire 1) cesser de jouer un match déjà en progrès; 2) reporter un match non encore commencé.
CONT: [...] match interrompu par la nuit.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
suspendido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: partido suspendido.