English (By-Products (Textile Industries); Secondary Fibres (Textile); Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; Customs and Excise)
unspun fibrous vegetable material [correct, United States]
OBS: [In the context of importing goods for sale, the] term "unspun fibrous vegetable materials" means bamboo, rattan, willow, chip, straw, palm leaf, grass, seagrass, and similar fibrous vegetable substances which have not been spun.
French (Sous-produits (Industries du textile); Fibres textiles secondaires; Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Douanes et accise)
matière végétale fibreuse non filée [proposal, feminine noun]