English (Metal Fasteners; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Building Hardware)
self-drilling anchor bolt [correct]
CONT: Self-drilling anchor bolts are a bolting solution for unstable ground conditions such as sand, gravel, silt, and clays, and in soft to medium fractured rock formations.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
boulon d'ancrage autoperceur [masculine noun]; boulon d'ancrage autoforeur [masculine noun]
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos; Elementos de empalme (Componentes mecánicos); Artículos de ferretería para la construcción)
perno de anclaje autoperforante [correct, masculine noun]; bulón de anclaje autoperforante [correct, masculine noun]