English (Construction Site Organization)
access mat [correct, noun]
CONT: An access mat is a portable platform used to support equipment used in construction and other resource-based activities, including drilling rigs, camps, tanks, and helipads. It may also be used as a structural roadway to provide passage over unstable ground, pipelines and more.
French (Organisation des chantiers)
tapis d'accès [masculine noun]