English (The Heart)
stable angina [correct]
DEF: Angina pectoris whose intensity and frequency remains the same over a long period.
OBS: Persons with chronic stable angina usually can be treated as outpatients, whereas those with unstable angina usually require hospitalization and a more aggressive approach, as discussed later.
French (Cœur)
angor stable [correct, masculine noun]