English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Gas Industry; Fires and Explosions)
unstable gas [correct, standardized]
OBS: unstable gas : term standardized by ISO.
PHR: chemically unstable gas
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Industrie du gaz; Feux et explosions)
gaz instable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: gaz instable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Industria del gas; Fuegos y explosiones)
gas inestable [correct, masculine noun]