English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
three-dimensional unstable viscous-flow phenomena [correct]
CONT: Other developments using essentially laser-based technology make it possible to measure simultaneous three-dimensional unstable viscous-flow phenomena and then to display images of the flow around a test article.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
mesure tridimensionnelle d'écoulement visqueux instationnaire [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) de nouvelles techniques exploitant essentiellement les propriétés des lasers sont mises au point pour permettre des mesures tridimensionnelles simultanées d'écoulements visqueux instationnaires et de les visualiser.