English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
nail plate [correct]
CONT: The unstable intertrochanteric fracture : treatment with a valgus osteotomy and I-beam nail plate.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
clou-plaque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ostéosynthèse par clou-plaque, lame-plaque, vis-plaque : métaphyse supérieure du fémur.