English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
yellow salt [correct]; uranyl nitrate [correct]; UN [correct]; UN; uranium nitrate [correct]
OBS: Toxic, explosive, unstable yellow crystals; soluble in water, alcohol, and ether... ;used in photography, in medicine, and for uranium extraction and uranium glaze.
PHR: uranyl nitrate hexahydrate (UNH).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
nitrate d'uranyle [correct, masculine noun]; nitrate d'uranium [masculine noun]