English (Aircraft Airframe)
tilt wing [correct]; tilt-wing [correct]
DEF: A wing designed to swivel up and down, thus making it possible for an airplane to take off and land vertically.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile basculante [correct, feminine noun]; aile pivotante [correct, feminine noun]; aile inclinée [feminine noun]; demi-voilure basculante [feminine noun]; demi-voilure pivotante [feminine noun]
CONT: Avion STVOL [Short Takeoff and Vertical Landing] à aile basculante.
OBS: La voilure désigne l'ensemble des ailes. Chaque aile prise individuellement est appelée demi-voilure.