English (Food Industries)
double-ribbon agitator blender [correct]
CONT: [The] installation of two... double ribbon agitator blenders by Penick and Ford Ltd. has replaced the small mixers formerly used and enabled homogeneous mixes of starches to be obtained. The agitator is made up of steel ribbons counterwound on arms extending from a central shaft.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
mélangeur à double ruban [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour le mélange d'amidon.