English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
free-technique course [correct]; skating-technique trail [correct]
CONT: The free-technique course should allow 3 athletes to ski side by side, which means 9 m width in the up hills.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Installations et sites (Sports))
piste de technique libre [correct, feminine noun]; piste en technique libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La piste de technique libre doit permettre à 3 skieurs de skier de front, ce qui veut dire une largeur de 9 m dans les montées.