English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
tarte Tatin [correct]
DEF: A tart consisting of puff pastry baked on top of slices of fruit(traditionally apples) cooked in caramelized butter and sugar, turned fruit side up when served.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
tarte tatin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarte composée de quartiers de pommes caramélisées recouverts d'une abaisse de pâte, que l'on retourne après cuisson.
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
tarta Tatin [correct, feminine noun]