English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
stand first out on siding [verb]
OBS: "... a stop shall be counted for picking up a car standing first out on siding... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
se trouver à l'entrée de l'embranchement
OBS: "...l'attelage d'un wagon se trouvant à l'entrée de l'embranchement...".