English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Scientific Instruments)
slide dispenser [correct]
CONT: Slide dispenser. Holds up to fifty-four. 75 x 25 mm slides. One-at-a-time dispensing with single stroke of lever.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Instruments scientifiques)
distributeur de lames [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Distributeur de lames automatique : Il suffit de tourner l'une des roulettes moletées pour faire sortir les lames une à une.