English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
yarn dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: The key-factor of [our] worldwide success [is our] focus on yarn dyeing machines for top quality yarns, tops and fibres.... By comparing [our new] machine to our ordinary technology,... we come up with [a very] low 1 : 4 liquor ratio for most fibres [and savings] of water, chemicals and steam.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
machine de teinture de fil [correct, feminine noun]