English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
airspeed dial
CONT: The needle on the airspeed dial slowly crept towards the take-off point, and Greg looked up to see the remaining runway getting smaller and smaller.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
cadran de vitesse [masculine noun]