English (Maneuvering of Ships; Locks (Canals); Special-Language Phraseology)
moor at a tie-up wall [correct]
CONT: Upon arrival at a lock, a vessel awaiting instructions to advance shall moor at the tie-up wall, close up to the designated limit or approach sign or to the ship preceding it, whichever is specified by the traffic controller or an officer.
French (Manœuvre des navires; Écluses; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
amarrer au bajoyer [correct]