English (IT Security; Military Administration; Security Devices)
designated domain [correct]
DEF: An infrastructure of the Defence Wide Area Network(DWAN) that consolidates all general purpose data traffic, up to and including Protected B.
French (Sécurité des TI; Administration militaire; Dispositifs de sécurité)
domaine désigné [correct, masculine noun]