English (Elevators; Garages and Service Stations)
automobile parking lift [correct]; motor car lift [correct]
DEF: Mechanical device for parking automobiles by movement in any direction.
CONT: Motor car lift. We design and manufacture hydraulic lifts ranging from 300 kg to 10. 000 kg and a travel up to approx. 20 m. We also manufacture high-class parking systems for motor cars.
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge; Garages et stations-service)
monte-voiture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monte-charge utilisé pour le transport des automobiles.