English (Literature)
non-fiction writing [correct]
OBS: Non-fiction writing grants cover living expenses, project costs and travel costs for a program of up to 12 months.
French (Littérature)
littérature non romanesque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les subventions en littérature non romanesque couvrent les frais de substance, les frais du projet et les frais de déplacement pour un programme d'une durée allant jusqu'à 12 mois.