English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
hospital unit [correct]
CONT: Almost all hospital units deployed to the continent were initially set up under canvas.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
unité hospitalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au début, presque toutes les unités hospitalières déployées sur le continent fonctionnaient sous des tentes.