English (Practice and Procedural Law)
chapters of the Crown [correct]; capitula coronae [correct]
CONT: Collections of laws and ordinances drawn up under heads of divisions. Spelman. The term is used in the civil and old English law, and applies to the ecclesiastical law also, meaning chapters or assemblies of ecclesiastical persons. Du Cange. —Capitula coronae. Chapters of the Crown. Chapters or heads of inquiry.
French (Droit judiciaire)
recueil de lois de la Couronne [masculine noun]