English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
water search dog [correct]; water dog [correct]
CONT: A water search dog is trained to detect [a] human scent that is in or under the water, focusing on the scent of the bodily gases that rise up.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
chien de recherche aquatique [proposal, masculine noun]