English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Legal Documents)
instrument of transfer [correct]
CONT: A transfer of a permit or licence is not valid under this Act until the instrument of transfer, drawn up on a form provided by the Minister, is registered with the Board.(S. N. B., c. P-8-1, s. 18(2))
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Documents juridiques)
instrument de transfert [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: instrument de transfert : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).