English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
indoor ski slope [correct]
CONT: Britain's biggest indoor ski slope will be built next to the Olympic Park under plans being drawn up by shopping centre developer...
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste de ski intérieure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s’agit de la plus ancienne piste de ski intérieure d’Allemagne avec ses 300 m de pistes et ses 3 remontées mécaniques.