English (Taxation)
family tax cut [correct]
CONT: The family tax cut, a federal non-refundable tax credit of up to $2, 000 for couples with children under the age of 18, effective for the 2014 taxation year.
French (Fiscalité)
baisse d'impôt pour les familles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La baisse d’impôt pour les familles, un crédit d’impôt fédéral non remboursable pouvant atteindre 2 000 $ à l’intention des couples ayant des enfants de moins de 18 ans, applicable à compter de l’année d’imposition 2014.