English (Practice and Procedural Law; Courts; Family Law (common law))
supervisory order [correct]; supervision order [correct]
CONT: Supervisory Order-This order, which can last up to 6 months, allows the Department to observe your child and family. The child stays with you under certain conditions. This order may be extended.
French (Droit judiciaire; Tribunaux; Droit de la famille (common law))
ordonnance de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]; ordonnance relative à la surveillance [feminine noun]
CONT: Ordonnance de surveillance - Une telle ordonnance, qui peut avoir une durée de six mois à la fois, permet au ministère d'observer votre enfant et votre famille. L'enfant reste avec vous à certaines conditions, et l'ordonnance peut être prolongée.