English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
in-bottle sterilization process [correct, noun]
CONT: ... under severe heat treatment conditions the whey proteins content rapidly decreased, up to 100% denaturation during the in-bottle sterilization process.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
processus de stérilisation en bouteille [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Colaboración con la FAO)
proceso de esterilización en botella [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el proceso de esterilización en botella la lisina disponible puede reducirse hasta un 13%.