English (Psychology (General))
extimity [correct]; extimacy [correct]
CONT: ... "extimity" [is defined by] the process by which fragments of one's inner self are offered up for others to see before they are validated. In this way, revealing oneself online would not be a sign of obliterating private life or surrendering privacy, but rather a process for building a self that is dynamic, changing, diverse and under constant discussion.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
extimité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'extimité consiste sur Internet, et tout particulièrement sur les réseaux sociaux numériques (RSN) du web 2.0, en l'extériorisation de l'intimité des internautes à des fins de validation de l'image de soi.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
extimidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El vocablo "extimidad" es una invención de Lacan. Lo éxtimo es lo que está más próximo, lo más interior, sin dejar de ser exterior.