English (Air Pollution)
Mast-Brewer electrochemical sonde [correct]; Brewer-Mast electrochemical sonde [correct]; Mast-Brewer instrument [correct]; Mast ozone meter [correct]; Brewer instrument [correct]
DEF: Electrochemical sonde, usually balloon-borne, used to obtain information on the vertical distribution of ozone up to 30 kilometres in altitude.
French (Pollution de l'air)
sonde électrochimique de Brewer-Mast [correct, feminine noun]; sonde de Brewer-Mast [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sonde électrochimique, généralement emportée par ballon météorologique, qu'on emploie spécifiquement pour obtenir des informations sur la distribution verticale de l'ozone entre le sol et une trentaine de kilomètres d'altitude.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
sonda electroquímica de Mast-Brewer [feminine noun]