English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
revolving arm [correct]
CONT: Thickeners are composed of revolving arms carrying bottom scrapers and vertical rods, both of which promote the effects of raising up the body of water and settling out solids as sediment on the bottom of the tank.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
bras racleur [correct, masculine noun]; bras de raclage [correct, masculine noun]