English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Crop Protection; Ship Maintenance)
rosin-based antifouling paint [correct]; rosin-based antifouling [correct, noun]
OBS: Rosin-based : These antifoulings can have either low or high quantities of rosin. The products with a low level of rosin are hard and are referred to as contact leaching antifoulings. They are mechanically tough, have no polishing characteristics and commonly have a maximum in-service lifetime of 24 months... The high rosin products are softer, dissolve slowly in seawater over time and are referred to as controlled depletion polymer(CDP) antifoulings. These products have in-service lifetimes of up to 36 months on the vertical sides and up to 60 months on the flat bottom...
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Protection des végétaux; Entretien des navires)
peinture antisalissures à base de colophane [correct, feminine noun]