English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Chimneys (Building Elements))
flue grouping [correct]
DEF: The inclusion of several flues in one chimney or stack to minimize the number of vertical shafts up through a building.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
groupe de conduits de fumée [correct, masculine noun]