English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
panel door [correct]; paneled door [correct]
DEF: A door made up of horizontal and vertical wood members and sunken panels.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte à panneaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] portes [...] constituées de panneaux en bois massif ou de contreplaqué, encadrés par des montants et des traverses.