English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
five-wave up rhythm [correct]; five wave up rhythm [correct]; five wave up rhythm pattern
CONT: A major condition of the length of the waves in a five wave up rhythm is that Wave Three must not be shorter than both Wave One and Wave Five.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cycle rythmique haussier de cinq vagues [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une importante condition relativement à la longueur des vagues dans un cycle rythmique haussier de cinq vagues, est que la troisième vague ne doit pas être plus courte que la première vague, ni la cinquième vague.