English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Petrography)
sandy shore [correct]
CONT: A sandy shore is characterized by a sandy profile from the point where wave action reaches the sediment bed, through a wave-dominated subaqueous zone and a wind and wave dominated beach, up to the dune belt where aeolian processes dominate.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pétrographie)
rivage sableux [correct, masculine noun]