English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles))
neck warmer [correct]; neckwarmer [correct]; neck gaiter
CONT: This neck warmer is made from high quality, breathable, stretch polar fleece. Designed to keep your neck warm but can also be pulled up over the nose to keep the wind and cold from the face.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles))
cache-cou [masculine noun]