English (Financial Accounting)
Ontario wind up liability [correct]
CONT: "Ontario wind up liability" of a plan means the sum of the liabilities of the plan on wind up in respect of each member or former member of the plan with benefits in respect of employment in Ontario.
French (Comptabilité générale)
passif ontarien de liquidation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «passif ontarien de liquidation» relativement à un régime, somme, à la liquidation, du passif du régime rattaché à chaque participant ou ancien participant au régime qui reçoit ou a le droit de recevoir des prestations liées à l'emploi en Ontario, [...]