English (Sales (Marketing))
closing out sale [correct]; closing down sale; winding-up sale
OBS: wind up : to settle the accounts and liquidate the assets of a partnership or corporation, for the purpose of making distribution and dissolving the concern.
French (Vente)
solde de fermeture [masculine noun]; solde de clôture [masculine noun]; vente pour cessation de commerce [feminine noun]
DEF: Vente au rabais à l'occasion de la fermeture du magasin, afin d'écouler toute la marchandise.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
liquidación por cierre [correct, feminine noun]; venta por liquidación [feminine noun]