English (Toxicology; Law of Evidence)
medico-legal toxicology [correct]
CONT: The active forensic testing and forensic research programs assure that the... facilities and staff are up-to-date with the most current methods and issues concerning medico-legal toxicology.
French (Toxicologie; Droit de la preuve)
toxicologie médico-légale [correct, feminine noun]