English (Aeroindustry; Air Forces)
avionics upgrade program [correct]
CONT: Nearing it's retirement the T-33 stood proudly as an inexpensive, capable and well equipped adversary aircraft and test-bed. It underwent an Avionics Upgrade Program and was equipped with an up-to-date suite of electronic warfare equipment.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Forces aériennes)
programme de mise à jour de l'avionique [correct, masculine noun]