English (Birds)
seabird species [correct]
CONT: The Société Duvetnor, for example, not only harvests eider down from the Common Eider population in the estuary, but conducts research, organizes nature interpretation activities, and co-operates closely with the CWS in providing up-to-date information for the BIOMQ on various seabird species breeding in the estuary.
French (Oiseaux)
espèce d'oiseaux marins [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Société Duvetnor, par exemple, en plus de recueillir le duvet d'eider dans l'estuaire du Saint-Laurent, mène des recherches sur la faune, organise des activités d'interprétation de la nature et collabore étroitement à la mise à jour de la BIOMQ pour plusieurs espèces d'oiseaux marins nichant dans l'estuaire.