English (Special Education)
pedagogy of the mentally retarded
OBS: An inclusive term used in Russian to denote the science of the upbringing and education of mentally retarded children; one of the branches of special education.
French (Éducation spéciale)
pédagogie des déficients mentaux
OBS: Terme appliqué en russe à la science de l'éducation et de l'instruction des enfants arriérés mentaux. L'un des chapitres de la pédagogie spéciale.