English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
upcoming event [correct]
OBS: upcoming event : term used on Facebook.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
évènement à venir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: évènement à venir : terme utilisé sur Facebook.