English (Translation (General))
upcoming [correct]
CONT: ... the regular columns of "Terminology Update" provide users with information on the latest linguistic publications as well as a list of upcoming language-related events scheduled for the period of January to June 1996.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
futur [correct]; prochain [correct]; imminent [correct]
OBS: Ces termes ne sont pas interchangeables dans tous les contextes.