English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
forecasted budget [correct]
CONT: Resources shall be stated over a five-year period in the following format : previous year-actual costs; current year-forecasted budget; upcoming year-estimated costs; and planning years 2 and 3-estimated costs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budget prévu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan doit faire état des ressources au cours d'une période quinquennale selon le modèle suivant: année précédente - coûts réels; année en cours - budget prévu; année à venir - coûts estimatifs; années de planification 2 et 3 - coûts estimatifs.