English (Computer Programs and Programming)
after update [correct]
CONT: Dynamic assertions. Support for integrity constraints that are triggered by specific database actions, such as : after update, before insertion, or constraints based on comparing old and new values of a given column.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
après mise à jour [correct]; après la mise à jour [correct]
CONT: Assertions dynamiques. Soutien des contraintes d'intégrité associées à des opérations particulières de base de données (après mise à jour, avant insertion), ou des contraintes fondées sur la comparaison entre les anciennes et les nouvelles valeurs d'une colonne particulière.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
después de actualizar [correct]