English (Personnel Management (General))
turn-around document [correct]; turn-around pro forma
DEF: A form produced by an ADP system intended for future re-entry into a system, possibly with added data.
CONT: The Employee Summary is a turn-around document. First, it informs you of information currently contained in MRIS : second, it can be used to amend or update that information. No separate form is required for amendments.
OBS: turn-around pro forma. Source: Personnel - Pay Input Manual, section 2-1
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
document aller-retour [correct, masculine noun]; document-navette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formulaire conçu par un système TAD et destiné à être réintroduit plus tard avec des données supplémentaires, le cas échéant.