English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Hardware)
update compliance [correct]
DEF: [An] interactive reporting that informs if a software and hardware inventory is in adherence with update requirements.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Matériel informatique)
conformité de la mise à jour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
comprobación de actualizaciones [correct, feminine noun]