English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
challenge lifecycle [correct]
CONT: The procuring organization should maintain the communication plan and update it throughout the challenge lifecycle.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
cycle de vie du défi [proposal, masculine noun]