English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
real-time update [correct]
CONT: Post a relevant, real-time update as soon as something happens and you increase your chances for massive exposure.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
mise à jour en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
actualización en tiempo real [correct, feminine noun]