English (Decision-Making Process; Courts)
nationwide consultation [correct]
CONT: In an effort to update the... Public Service Employee Survey(PSES) Action Plan and address issues of concern to employees, CAS [Courts Administration Service] conducted a nationwide consultation.
French (Processus décisionnel; Tribunaux)
consultation pancanadienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le SATJ [Service administratif des tribunaux judiciaires] a mené une consultation pancanadienne afin de traiter les préoccupations de ses employés soulevées dans le Sondage auprès des fonctionnaires fédéraux.