English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
update query [correct]
DEF: An action query that changes a set of records according to criteria [specified by a user].
CONT: An update query does not return any records.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
requête de mise à jour [correct, feminine noun]; requête mise à jour [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
consulta de actualización [correct, feminine noun]