English (IT Security)
antivirus update [correct]
DEF: The periodic update from software manufacturers to their antivirus software.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mise à jour de l'antivirus [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
actualización de antivirus [correct, feminine noun]