English (Software; Life Cycle (Informatics); IT Security)
security update [correct]
CONT: [A] security update [is] a widely released fix for a product-specific, security-related vulnerability.
French (Logiciels; Cycle de vie (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
mise à jour de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]