English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
information consumption [correct]; info consumption [correct]
DEF: The third phase of an information cycle following info development and info delivery, and preceding info update.
OBS: See information object, infocycle, multilingual information management.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
consommation d'informations [proposal, feminine noun]; consommation informationnelle [proposal, France]
OBS: Voir objet informationnel, infocycle.