English (Fire Prevention)
fire prevention instruction [correct]
CONT: Fire Emergency Preplanning. Prior to any emergency, management should :(a) Assign personnel to fire protection duties.(b) Provide the necessary instruction to those so assigned....(i) Assure fire prevention instruction for new employees.(j) Update fire prevention instruction for older employees.
French (Prévention des incendies)
cours de prévention des incendies [proposal, masculine noun]; cours de prévention incendie [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche "fire prevention/prévention des incendies".