English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
structural evidence [correct]
CONT: The overlay theory defines multiple sources of evidence available to the diagnostic module for its update of the overlay model : Structural evidence is retrieved from a syllabus in the form of a network of dependencies and relative complexities among the skills, along the lines of BIP's Curriculum Information Network. This network provides the notion of a frontier of the student's knowledge, where teaching should concentrate. Since it is where learning is likely to occur, variations taking place far from the frontier should be treated with caution.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
évidence structurelle [correct, feminine noun]