English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
corporate e-training [correct]; online employee training [correct]; online corporate training [correct]; digital employee training [correct]
CONT: Corporate e-training owes its rapid growth to employers’ need for speed. As new technologies come online, employees must update their skills as quickly as possible. Employers also need to distribute that updated information quickly to a geographically dispersed workforce. Widespread Internet access, increasing bandwidth and better training technology make all that possible.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
e-formation en entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; formation d'entreprise en ligne [correct, feminine noun]; cyberformation d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tutorat est une fonction qui, selon les types de contenus, est une personne qui maîtrise une compétence, un métier. Dans un plan d'e-formation en entreprise, le tutorat peut être proposé directement par le prestataire, ou faire partie du personnel de l'entreprise.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación empresarial en línea [correct, feminine noun]