English (Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
career mobility [correct]; career agility [correct]
CONT: Career mobility encompasses all those work-oriented opportunities which enable employees to update their skills, responsibilities or internal networks. It may take the form of a transformation within a function, as individual increase their expertise, or of a radical job change to an entirely new function.
OBS: Mobility does not necessarily imply any significant goegraphical changes
French (Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi)
mobilité de carrière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous viserons l'élargissement des connaissances et des compétences de notre personnel, et nous fournirons des débouchés progressifs visant le perfectionnement, la mobilité de carrière et la reconnaissance du service.