English (Information Processing (Informatics))
trigger-based event processing [correct]
CONT: Trigger-based event processing is a technique for listening to multiple joined relational tables. You also can use it to detect when a row was deleted or updated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement d'événements basé sur des déclencheurs [proposal, masculine noun]; traitement d'évènements basé sur des déclencheurs [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
tratamiento de eventos basado en activadores [proposal, masculine noun]