English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
partial-class generator [correct]
CONT: The partial-class generator is used for generating base structures or base classes which afterwards are manually updated with final [functionalities].
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
générateur de classes partielles [correct, masculine noun]