English (Official Ceremonies)
ceremonial key [correct]
CONT: [The minister] presented Her Majesty with a ceremonial key to the building, made of Canadian gold. The key is an updated version of one presented to King George V and Queen Mary in 1925.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
clé de cérémonie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le ministre] a remis à Sa Majesté une clé de cérémonie de l’édifice, faite en or du Canada. Cette clé est une version moderne de celle offerte au roi George V et à la reine Mary en 1925.