English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
active code generation [correct]; active generation [correct]
CONT: In active code generation, the generator helps maintain the code. As the software evolves(e. g., requirements shift, data changes, etc.) [, ] its source code [is updated by the generator] accordingly.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
génération active de code [correct, feminine noun]