English (Operating Systems (Software))
updating run [correct]
OBS: update : to change the data in a file to reflect new or more current information : for example, a master file is updated by a transaction file.
OBS: run: one execution of a program.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
passage de mise à jour [correct, feminine noun]