English (Information Processing (Informatics))
updated master file
OBS: master file : A computer file containing relatively permanent information, usually updated periodically, such as subscriber records or payroll data other than time worked.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
nouveau fichier permanent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fichier permanent : Fichier contenant des données lentement évolutives telles que la liste du personnel d'une société, le catalogue des produits, etc.