English (Programming Languages)
formal parameter mode [correct, standardized]
DEF: A characteristic of a formal parameter that indicates whether the formal parameter may be evaluated without changing it, may be given a new value, or may be evaluated and updated.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
mode paramètre formel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.