English (Operating Systems (Software))
response duration monitor; response time monitor
CONT: Tempo II, an updated version of the original Tempo response time monitor for individual terminals, gives accurate response time measurements as actually observed by the terminal operator.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
contrôleur de temps de réponse [masculine noun]
OBS: temps de réponse : Temps mis par un dispositif pour "répondre" à une demande ou une incitation.