English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Artificial Intelligence)
diagnostic process [correct]; diagnosis [correct]
DEF: The process of forming and updating the student model by analyzing data made available to the system...
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Intelligence artificielle)
processus du diagnostic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Processus se décomposant en trois étapes : observation des symptômes (mesure, présence ou absence de données observables), analyse de ces données et le raisonnement.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Inteligencia artificial)
diagnóstico [correct, masculine noun]; proceso de diagnóstico [correct, masculine noun]