English (Statistical Methods)
multiple time series analysis [correct]; analysis of multiple time series [correct]
CONT: We employed multiple time series analysis to estimate the impact of influenza on mortality in different age groups, using a procedure for updating estimates as current data become available from national mortality data collected from 1962 to 1983.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analyse de séries chronologiques multiples [feminine noun]