English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
locked session [correct]
CONT: When a person is updating master data, there is a possibility that another user will not be able to access the transaction and will receive the message "Locked session". One solution is to wait a few minutes, then try again. OR : the session overview gives the session name, date and time of creation, session status and the creator's name. You can select a session from the session overview and run it, provided the session does not have the status "locked" or "processed". There is also a button by this name which takes you to a report on the locked sessions.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
mode bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand une personne met à jour les données de base, il pourra arriver qu'une autre personne ne puisse accéder à la transaction et reçoive le message « Mode bloqué » Une solution est de patienter quelques minutes et de revenir, ou alors, la synthèse des dossiers fournit le nom du dossier, la date et l'heure de sa création, son statut et le nom du créateur. Vous pouvez sélectionner un dossier dans la synthèse des dossiers et l'exécuter à la condition que son statut ne soit ni « bloqué » ni « traité » . Il existe aussi un bouton ainsi nommé qui vous amène à un état des dossiers bloqués.