English (Training of Personnel)
supervisor development
OBS: --/should be a continuing activity including updating technical knowledge and skills, strengthening weak spots in each individual' s make-up, and providing information about company policy.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
perfectionnement des cadres subalternes
OBS: au début on s'occupait surtout du --, d'une part parce que c'est à ce niveau que se trouve le plus grand nombre de dirigeants, et parce que dans le cas des contremaîtres, (...) une formation (...) s'impose