English (Corporate Security; Labour Law)
occupational risk prevention [correct]; ORP [correct]
CONT: At the company, occupational risk prevention demands more than just complying with regulations or correcting situations which led to work injuries. Prevention must start at the project planning stage and be based on risk evaluation which, in turn, must be subject to periodic updating. These functions are complemented by preventative and protection measures, jointly with worker information, training and query systems. This is the new philosophy of preventative action which must in all manners be coupled with the production process.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Droit du travail)
prévention des risques professionnels [correct, feminine noun]; PRP [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Derecho laboral)
prevención de riesgos laborales [correct, feminine noun]; PRL [correct, feminine noun]