English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
upflow [correct]; fluid upflow [correct]
PHR: Upflow zone
French (Thermalisme; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
remontée [correct, feminine noun]; remontée des fluides [correct, feminine noun]; ascension des fluides [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Zone de remontée des fluides.
PHR: Ascension des fluides hydrothermaux.