English (Thermal Springs - Uses)
hydrothermal upflow [correct]
PHR: Hydrothermal upflow zone.
French (Thermalisme)
ascension des fluides hydrothermaux [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Zone d'ascension des fluides hydrothermaux.