English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Geochemistry; Metals Mining)
ascending fluid [correct]; upwardly flowing fluid [correct]; uprising fluid [correct]; upflowing fluid [correct]
CONT: The orebodies of the polymetallic subtype form pods and lenses ... A typical feature is plume-like lobes that formed from ascending fluids.
CONT: After the initial stage of hydrothermal activity the metal-saturated formational brines of low pH and high Eh descended from the reservoir and released uranium at the interface with reducing ascending hydrothermal fluids.
PHR: Upflowing ore fluid.
French (Thermalisme; Géochimie; Mines métalliques)
fluide ascendant [correct, masculine noun]; fluide montant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les gîtes [...] téléthermaux [...] ne sont pas affiliés à des plutons et déposés par des fluides ascendants.
CONT: Si les roches volcaniques sur un pluton porphyrique sont plus oxydées que le pluton, le fluide montant, oxydant, favorise la formation d'alunite, quartz, énargite, tennantite.
PHR: Fluide minéralisateur ascendant.