English (Testing and Debugging; Life Cycle (Informatics))
misconfigured
OBS: misconfigured : term taken from the document "Upgrade Your Networking Connections" relating to GTEC Week 2003.
PHR: Misconfigured workstation, misconfigured device.
French (Test et débogage; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
mal configuré
OBS: mal configuré : terme tiré du document «Approfondissez le réseau de vos connaissances» dans le cadre de la Semaine GTEC 2003.
PHR: Poste de travail mal configuré, dispositif mal configuré.