English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
upgrade screening [correct]; up-screening [correct]
CONT: Devices shall be upgrade screened to the requirements of this procedure in the order shown. Upgrade screening shall consist of the following sequence of tests :(a) radiation hardness assurance inspection...(b) prescreening destructive physical analysis(DPA),(c) screening inspections,(d) sample life testing,(e) post-screening DPA...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
présélection pour mise à niveau [correct, feminine noun]