English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
code's wording [correct]; code wording [correct]
CONT: The working group will meet shortly to plan rapid action to upgrade consumer PIN security information and to improve privacy at point-of-sale terminals. They will also begin work on eliminating ambiguity from the code's wording.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
libellé du code [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupe de travail se réunira sous peu pour mettre à jour les renseignements sur la sécurité des NIP et améliorer le caractère confidentiel des terminaux de points de vente. Il amorcera également le travail d'élimination des ambiguïtés du libellé du code.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico)
redacción del código [correct, feminine noun]