English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
solid rocket motor upgrade [correct]; SRMU [correct]
CONT: The Titan IV Solid Rocket Motor Upgrade(SRMU) was developed... to increase the launch capability of the Titan IVB. The SRMU provides 25% more performance than its predecessor and enables the Titan IVB to lift heavier payloads.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
propulseur d'appoint à poudre amélioré [masculine noun]