English (Government Contracts)
multi-year contract [correct]
CONT: In 2012, we awarded five contracts greater than $25, 000 on a non-competitive basis : one multi-year contract for legal advice; and four contracts for the upgrade, renewal, support and maintenance services of existing proprietary software and a telephone switch.
French (Marchés publics)
marché pluriannuel [correct, masculine noun]; contrat pluri-annuel [masculine noun]
CONT: En 2012, nous avons accordé cinq marchés non concurrentiels d’une valeur de plus de 25 000 $ : un marché pluriannuel pour des services juridiques et quatre marchés pour la mise à niveau, le renouvellement, le soutien et la maintenance des logiciels maison et l’achat d’un commutateur téléphonique.