English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
grab crane with level luffing jib
OBS: Another upgrade contract has been awarded to KCL KONECRANES by Associated British Ports to modernise two level luffing jib cranes at their immingham Terminal.
OBS: The vessels are equipped with three electro-hydraulic level luffing jib cranes for cargo handling, each rated at 36 tons.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue à benne à relevage de flèche rapide [feminine noun]
OBS: Grue à crochet pour conteneurs [...] Données techniques [...] Vitesse moyenne de relevage : 45 M/mm [...] Grues polyvalentes [...] Données techniques [...] Relevage de flèche : 1,00 M/s.