English (Continuing Education)
continuing education program [correct]
DEF: A program offered by an organization such as a college, university or professional association that is designed to upgrade or maintain professional competence.
French (Éducation permanente)
programme d'éducation permanente [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'éducation continue [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de maintien de la compétence professionnelle ou de perfectionnement offert par une organisation telle qu’un collège, une université ou une association professionnelle.