English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
keyless-entry system [correct]; keyless system [correct]
CONT: But for cars with a factory-installed keyless-entry system that require a reasonable degree of protection, and for consumers who feel that abandoning the keyless system that came as standard equipment is wasteful, the 700T is a relatively inexpensive and effective upgrade option.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système sans clé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Système sans clé. Fermez, ouvrez et démarrez la voiture [...] sans même vous servir d'une clé. [...] Dès que le Système sans clé se trouve à 80cm de votre voiture, des capteurs électroniques détectent sa présence et la porte s'ouvre automatiquement par simple pression sur la poignée.