English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Corporate Management (General))
employee self-serve [correct]; ESS [correct]; employee self-service [correct]; ESS [correct]; ESS
CONT: Employee self-service (ESS) is an increasingly prevalent trend in human resources management that allows an employee to handle many job-related tasks (such as applications for reimbursement, updates to personal information, and access to company information) that otherwise would have fallen to management or administrative staff.
OBS: employee self-serve : term taken from the document "Upgrade Your Networking Connections" relating to GTEC Week 2003.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
libre service aux employés [correct, masculine noun]; LSE [correct, masculine noun]; libre-service pour les employés [correct, masculine noun]; LSE [correct, masculine noun]; LSE
OBS: libre service aux employés : terme tiré du document «Approfondissez le réseau de vos connaissances» dans le cadre de la Semaine GTEC 2003.