English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
upgrade improvement programme [correct]; upgrade improvement program [correct]
OBS: upgrade improvement programme : term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
programme d'amélioration et de modernisation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.